Music

Content to start

Awards & Achievements

Students / Alumni

Awards

MAK Hoi Kiu London Young Musician (2021-2022) - World Top 50 Musicians Award
MAK Hoi Kiu London Young Musician (Year 2022) -  Annual Star Award
MAK Hoi Kiu London Young Musician (2021-22 Season 4) - Gold Prize and Expressive Performance Special Prize in Sonata Performance (Violin)
MAK Hoi Kiu London Young Musician (2021-22 Season 3) - Gold Prize in Young Master (Age 18 and Under) (Violin)
SO Ho Chi (HKAPA)
Tanja GLINSNER (MDW)
Composition Prize 2022 for the HKAPA School of Music and the University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna (MDW) - Call for Orchestral Work Proposals 2022, sponsored by Dr. Helmut Sohmen
CHAN Ming Ka Shelby London Young Musician 2021-22 Season 4 - Gold Prize (Young Artist (Aged 10 and Under) (Violin)
LI Kwong Ching 23rd Chopin International Piano Competition in ASIA Online Asian Games [3rd and 4th grade elementary school] -  Bronze Prize
LI Kwong Ching Shimoda International Music Competition (Young Artist Category)(Age 15 or below) - Gold Prize・Grand Prize・Okinawa Resort Prize (Piano)
LAU Tang Chun France Music Competition 3rd edition 2021 - Piano 1st Prize unanimously 
LAU Tang Chun The 3rd ASCO International Music Competition 2021 - Champion (Piano)
LAU Tang Chun London Young Musician 2021-22 Season 3 - Gold Prize & Fantastic Technique Special Prize (Young Talent – Age 10 & under) (Piano)
WONG Ying Shun Anson 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - Yang Won Sun Foundation Prize/Grand Prize (Young Artists Division - Piano)
KWOK Pak Yu 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 2nd Prize (Young Artists Division - Piano)
LEE Ying Yuet 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 2nd Prize (Young Artists Division - Piano)
LIN Jiahong 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 1st Prize (Senior Division - Piano)
LAN Rayming 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 2nd Prize (Senior Division - Piano)
KO Ching Hin 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 2nd Prize (Senior Division - Piano)
LEUNG Chin Wai 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 3rd Prize (Senior Division - Piano)
WONG Kin Hang 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 3rd Prize (Senior Division - Piano)
MO Yui Him 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 1st Prize (Junior Division - Piano)
Jade Chan 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 2nd Prize (Junior Division - Piano)
LAU Shing-ho XV Campillos Internation Piano Competition - 3rd Prize
LAI Peilin 17th Hong Kong (Asia Pacific) Piano Competition Open - 2nd Prize (Open class)
PEI Tsz Hin 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 1st Prize (Junior Division - Strings)
Sophie LEUNG Hing-Fei 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - Yang Won Sun Foundation Prize/Grand Prize (Senior Division - Strings)
KUO Tzu-Ming Martin 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 1st Prize (Young Artists Division - Strings)
LI Chun Lam James (Violin); SHIU Suet Yin Athena (Violin); KUO Tzu-Ming Martin (Viola) 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - Yang Won Sun Foundation Prize/Grand Prize (Chamber Music Division)
LIU Tsz Shing (Collaborative piano); LI Chun Lam James (Violin); WONG Yi Ki Erica (Cello) 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 2nd Prize (Chamber Music Division)
LI Ka Ho Leo (Violin); WANG Li Che (Violin); LIU Ho Cheung Gordon (Viola); NG Yuen Ting Julia (Cello) 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 3rd Prize (Chamber Music Division)
Yijie DING 2021 HKGNA International Music Competition - 2nd Prize (Young Artists Division - Strings)
YU Yang 2021 "Wan Ye Cup" New Piano Composition Competition - 1st Prize
YEUNG Hoi Ching 2021 New Composers Pitch Award (November Music Festival) - Winner
KWAN Hei Yi Leanne London Young Musician (2021-22 Season 1) - Gold Prize (Young Artist (Aged 15 and Under) - Flute (First Movement of Mozart Quartet in D Major))
KWAN Hei Yi Leanne London Young Musician (2021-22 Season 1)  - Gold Prize (Young Artist (Age 12 and Under) - Flute (Poulenc First & Second Movements))
KWAN Hei Yi Leanne VII Odin International Music Online Competition - 1st Prize (Category III WINDS)
KWAN Hei Yi Leanne 1st Swiss International Competition - 1st Absolute Prize (Category WINDS A)
KWAN Hei Yi Leanne 2021 Medici International Music Competition - 2nd Prize (Junior Artist - Flute)
KWOK Pak Yu 2021 Autumn, Chopin Avenue International Piano Competition Awards - 1st Prize (Professional Category Piano Solo Class)
KWOK Pak Yu 2021 Autumn, Chopin Avenue International Piano Competition Awards -  Best Performance of the Chopin Works Prize 
YU Ching Yin Matthew 2021 Autumn, Chopin Avenue International Piano Competition Awards - 1st Prize (Piano Solo Young Artist Category Group J)
WONG Tsz Kwan Harvey 2021 Autumn, Chopin Avenue International Piano Competition Awards - 3rd Prize  (Piano Solo Junior Category Group B)
WONG Tsz Kwan Harvey 2021 Autumn, Chopin Avenue International Piano Competition Awards - Chopin Waltz Award
LI Kwong Ching 2021 Euregio Piano Award International Piano Competition - 1st Prize (Category B, from 9-11 years)
SO Chuen On 2021 New Generation Composition Competition - Winner
Cherry VONG Hin Ching​ 2021 New Generation Composition Competition - Second Runner-up​
YU Tze Long 2020 New Generation Composition Competition - Winner​
Kelvin LEE Yin Tak 2021/2022 CASH Music Scholarship for Overseas Studies
Charlotte Jane Woo 7th Singapore Raffles International Music Competition (Violin, youth category) - Sliver
Charlotte Jane Woo 2021 Inheritage Philharmonic Youth Online Competition for Violin (Intermediate level) - Champion
Sophie Leung Hing-Fei 2021 Inheritage Philharmonic Youth Online Competition for Violin (Advanced level) - Champion
CHEUNG Yiu Yan Ivan International Trombone Association’s Donald Yaxley Solo Bass Trombone Competition 2021 - First Prize
CHEUNG Yiu Yan Ivan Southeast Trombone Symposium S.E. Shires International Solo Competition 2021 - Second Prize
CHENG Yeuk Man Gordon Tuba Young Artist New Zealand International Brass Festival 2021 - Third Prize
YAM Ka Wang  The British Flute Society Competition 2021 (School Performer group) - “Highly Commended Prize” Award 
HO Tsz Yin  International Trombone Association’s Gilberto Gagliardi Trombone Competition 2021 - First Prize
CHEUNG Yim Lap Justin  2021 International Youth Music Competitions (June 2021 Music Composition (Junior Category)) - First Prize
CHEUNG Yim Lap Justin  2021 21st Century Talents Composition Competition  (Junior Category, 11-12 years old) - First Place
YIP Heung Wing Angus 2021 International Youth Music Competitions (June 2021 Music Composition (Senior Category)) - First Prize
CHAN Nok Him  2021 Malta International Composition Competition - Second Prize
SO Ho Man 2021 3rd Nanyang International Music Competition (Yangqin Category D2) - Gold Award
LAM Tsz Shing 2021 3rd Nanyang International Music Competition (Zhongruan Category C1) - Sliver Award
YANG Miao 2021 3rd Nanyang International Music Competition (Zhongruan Category C1) - Bronze Award
MA Hang 2021 3rd Nanyang International Music Competition (Guzheng Category A) - 2nd Prize
KUNG Ka Ho 2021 3rd Nanyang International Music Competition (Zhongruan Category B1) - Gold Award
Yip Hei Man 2021 3rd Nanyang International Music Competition (Guzheng Category B1) - Gold Award
TroVessional (Gaohu: YEUNG Kin Ping; Yehu: LAM Pui Kuen; Yangqin: SIU Chun Yin; Qinqin: NG Justin Bai-shen; Dizi, Xiao: FUNG Kai Sze) 2021 3rd Nanyang International Music Competition (Ensemble Category E1) - Gold Award
LIN Jiahong 2021 3rd Nanyang International Music Competition (Solo Piano (Virtual) Category C) - 1st Prize
LI Kwong Ching 2021 3rd Nanyang International Music Competition (Solo Piano (Virtual) Category D) - Gold Award 
Sophie LEUNG Hing-fei  2021 1st Hong Kong International Young Musicians Competition (Asia Pacific Open Group) - 1st Prize
Ocean CHOW Yu-wa  2021 1st Hong Kong International Young Musicians Competition (Asia Pacific Open Group) - 2nd Prize
TRANG Khai-ly 2021 1st Hong Kong International Young Musicians Competition (Asia Pacific Open Group) - 3rd Prize
LEUNG Chun Shing  2021 The 2nd World Piano E-Competition - 1st Prize (Category B) and Best Performance Romantic Period Prize
CHEN Sihui 2021 The 2nd World Piano E-Competition - 2nd Prize (Category B)
MAK Hoi-kiu 2021 Italy-Hong Kong International Music Competition - Gold Award and Grand Prize (Strings Advanced Division)
Ocean CHOW Yu-wa  2021 Italy-Hong Kong International Music Competition - Gold Award and Grand Prize (String Intermediate Division)
LI Kwong Ching 2021 Nordic International Piano Competition - Rising Stars (9 Years Old & Under) - 2nd Prize
HO Ngai Ting 2021 Nordic International Piano Competition - Rising Stars (9 Years Old & Under) - 3rd Prize
Enoch WAI 2021 Nordic International Piano Competition - Young Talents (12 Years Old & Under) - 3rd Prize and Special Prize for best performance of Classical piece
Hannah TAM Wan-ching 2021 The Menuhin Competition (Richmond, USA) - Junior 3rd Prize and Junior Audience Prize
CHAN Nok-him  2021 The 4th Franz Schubert Konservatorium of Vienna International Composer Competition - 1st Prize (Youth Category)
Jansci WONG 2021 International Harp Competition "Glowing Harp" - 3rd Prize (Category II)
Chen Sihui 2021 The 6th Kawai Asia Piano Competition - 1st Prize (Amateur Youth Group)
Mia WONG Sin-hang 2021 The 6th Kawai Asia Piano Competition - 4th Prize (Professional Young Artist Group)
NEAU Pui Lam 2021 The 6th Kawai Asia Piano Competition - 5th Prize (Professional Young Artist Group)
LEUNG Chun Shing  2021 The 6th Kawai Asia Piano Competition - 2nd Prize (Amateur Youth Group)
Jansci WONG 2020 International Fringe Music Festival & Competition  - 1st Runner-up (Harp Open Class)  
Jansci WONG 2020 International Fringe Music Festival & Competition  - 1st Runner-up (Virtuosos Harpist Class)  
Jansci WONG 2020 International Fringe Music Festival & Competition  - Champion (Youth Class II (Pedal Harp)) 
Jansci WONG 2020 The 5th Hong Kong International Harp Competition - Gold Prize (Division D)
Natalie YICK  2020 The 5th Hong Kong International Harp Competition - Gold Prize (Division C)
Shelby CHAN Ming Ka  2020 Tokyo International Youth Music Competition (Hong Kong Region) - 2nd Runner-up (Violin Diploma Division )
Sophie Leung Hing-fei  2020 Tokyo International Youth Music Competition (Hong Kong Region) - Champion (Violin Diploma Division )
Helen YU Ching-shan 2020 Tokyo International Youth Music Competition (Hong Kong Region) - Champion (IYMC Virtuoso Violin Senior Group)
CHOW Yu Wa  2020 Tokyo International Youth Music Competition (Hong Kong Region) - Champion (Strings Junior Group)
CHOW Yu Wa  2020 Tokyo International Youth Music Competition (Hong Kong Region) - Champion (Mozart Concerto Group)
CHOW Yu Wa  2020 Tokyo International Youth Music Competition (Hong Kong Region) - 1st Runner-up (Violin Diploma)
Natalie LO Yin-wah 2020 The 5th Hong Kong International Harp Competition - Gold Prize (Division F)
CHONG Ho Kwan 2020 The 5th Beijing Dizi Invitational Competition - Silver Medal
Natalie LO Yin-wah 2020 YCYW Young Musicians Competitions - Grand Final Winner
Natalie LO Yin-wah 2020 The 28th World Music Competition - National Prize under 17
Justin CHEUNG Yim Lap 2020 The 7th Annual Violettes by Becky Youth Composition Competition - 1st Place (Under 15 Division)
Joshua TANG Chak-yan 2020 Golden Key Piano Composition Competition - 1st Prize (Young Artist)
Nathan NG Leong Hang 2020 Golden Key Piano Composition Competition - 2nd Prize (Junior)
Justin CHEUNG Yim Lap  2020 Golden Key Piano Composition Competition - 3rd Prize (Elementary)
Sherri LUN Hoi Ching 2019 The 3rd Zhuhai International Mozart Competition for Young Musicians (Piano Group B) - 2nd Prize
Herman PONG Tin-yau 2019 The 29th Young Musician International Competition ‘Città di Barletta’ - 1st Prize (Saxophone)
Herman PONG Tin-yau 2019 International Music Competition "Salzburg" Grand Prize Virtuoso (Video Audition) - 1st Prize (Saxophone)
Hannah TAM Wan-ching 2019 Concours musical international de Montréal - Audience Prize (Violin)
Andy CHUNG Hok-chun 2019 The 20th Maria Giubilei International Piano Competition in Italy - 2nd Prize
Aristo SHAM 2019 The Alessandro Casagrande International Piano Competition in Italy - 1st Prize
Academy Wind Chamber Ensemble
(Flutes: Jeffrey WONG Tsun-yin, Aaron LEUNG Ka-yau; Oboes: Silvia LIAO Sihui, Carol CHAN Nim-yee; Clarinets: Frederick FUNG Chi-chuen, Dell HO Chun-yip; Bassoons: Cherry Yim Ho-yan, CHAN King-hei; Horns: Cheryl CHAN Kar-man, Winnie CHAN Wai-ling, KWAN Long-ching, Tim TONG Tsz Nok)
2019 Thailand International Wind Symphony Competition (TIWSC) Open Class (Small Wind Ensemble Class) - 1st Prize
WONG Ka-jeng 2019 The 65th Maria Canals International Piano Competition in Barcelona - 3rd Prize
Cong Quartet
(1st Violin: Francis CHIK Yiu-ting; 2nd Violin: Martin KUO Tzu-ming; Viola: Caleb WONG; Cello: CHENG Yan-ho)
2019 Salzburg-Mozart International Chamber Music Competition in Tokyo - Grand Prize
SIU Yat Fung 2019 First Vienna International Music Competition - Wind Young Artist (age 6-19) Category - Silver Medal
HO Tsz Yin 2019 The 13th Zhongsin International Music Competition - Trombone VI ( age 16-17) Open Category - 1st Prize
Andy CHUNG Hok-chun 2019 Singapore International Piano Competition (Concert Artist Class) - 3rd Prize
Rani FUNG Rut Kwan  2018 Taipei World Percussion Championship (TWPC) - Gold Medal in Marimba (Professional) Children Category
Charles TAM Chun-him 2018 The International Competition Isidor Bajic Piano Memorial - Category C - 3rd Prize 
XU Xiaoyi 2018 Panama International Piano Competition - Bronze Medal
KAM Hok-yin 2018 Concours International Leopold Bellan - Second Prize (Saxophone)
Jacky LEUNG 2018 The 19th Osaka International Music Competition Solo Wind Instrument - Open Session - 2nd runner-up
Thomas HUNG Ka-yeung 2018 The First National Youth Cello Arts Week and the 7th Youth Cello Competition - The Laureate Award
XU Ting 2018 The First National Youth Cello Arts Week and the 7th Youth Cello Competition - 2nd Prize
CHAN Wan-in 2018 The Third Session "Liaoyuan" Cup Pipa Culture and Art Week & Competition - Professional Group B - Gold Prize
Ivan LEUNG Ka Lok 2018 The Third Session "Liaoyuan" Cup Pipa Culture and Art Week & Competition - Professional Group C - Gold Prize
Aristo SHAM 2018 The Gina Bachauer International Piano Competition - 2nd Prize and Audience Prize
WONG Ka-jeng 2018 Alaska International Piano-e-Competition - 1st Prize and Chamber Music Prize
John LEE Tsz-long 2018 The International Clamo Music Piano Competition - 1st Prize
Peggy WU Hiu-nam 2018 The Birmingham International Piano Competition - 2nd Prize and Audience Prize
ZHAO Muzi 2018 PianoArts Competition - 3rd Prize
Zoie TSE Shuk-yi 2018 The New York International Piano Competition - 2nd Prize

Virtus String Quartet

(WONG Sin-i, SHEN Ting-chia, DU Juan and CHEN Luohuisheng)

2018 The 5th International Chamber Music Festival String Quartet Piano Trio Competition, Shanghai Conservatory of Music - String Quartet 2nd Prize
CHEONG Hoi-leong   2018 The 19th International Chopin Piano Competition in Asia, Tokyo - Gold Prize (Solo Artist Category)
Chloe CHUNG Wing-lam 2017 The 8th Steinway & Sons Youth Piano Competition China National Final and The 81st Steinway & Sons International Youth Piano Competition (China Final) - 2nd Prize (Amateur Class Group C)
Sherri LUN Hoi-ching 2017 The 8th Steinway & Sons Youth Piano Competition China National Final and The 81st Steinway & Sons International Youth Piano Competition (China Final) - 1st Prize (Amateur Class Group C)
CHEONG Hoi-leong   2017 The 8th Steinway & Sons Youth Piano Competition China National Final and The 81st Steinway & Sons International Youth Piano Competition (China Final) - 1st Prize (Professional Class Group C)
KAN Hei-tung 2017 The 7th International Harp Contest "Suoni d'Arpa" - Mirella Vita Special Prize (Category A)
Ivan LEUNG Ka Lok 2017 The 3rd Dunhuang Cup Pipa Elite Showcase - Gold Prize (Young Solo Professional Group C)
Nicky KWOK Chun-hei 2017 The 1st Tongyin Cup National Dizi Competition - Gold Prize (Young Professional Group A)
Natalie LO Yin-wah 2017 The18th Osaka International Music Competition - 3rd Prize (Junior Section)
Hannah TAM Wan-ching 2017 International Violin Competition of Kulturstiftung Hohenlohe in Germany - 1st Prize (1st Age Group)
Mario TO Tsz-chun 2017 Tarrega (Malaysia) International Guitar Festival - Champion (Semi Pop Category)
Anson WONG Ying-shun 2017 The 4th Ishikawa International Piano Competition - Gold Prize & Jury Special Prize (High School)
ZHEN Xiyuan 2017 The 4th Ishikawa International Piano Competition - Gold Prize (University/Adults)
CHENG Shing-tai 2017 The 3rd International Conducting Competition for Chinese Music - 3rd Prize, Hong Kong Outstanding Young Conductor and Audience Prize
Rachel CHEUNG Wai-ching 2017 Van Cliburn International Piano Competition - Finalist and Audience Award
KAM Hok-yin 2017 Golden Classical Music Awards in New York - 2nd Prize (Wind Category)
Alison LAU Cheuk-yan 2017 The 22nd Concorso Internazionale per Cantanti Lirici "Spazio Musica" - Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Special Prize
LAU Shing-ho 2017 The 18th International Chopin Piano Competition in Asia, Tokyo - Gold Prize (College General Category)
Jason WONG Sze-yuen 2017 The 18th International Chopin Piano Competition in Asia, Tokyo - Gold Prize (Professional Category)
Austin LEUNG Hin-yan 2017 Royal Philharmonic Society Composition Prize Winner
TSANG Hin-yat 2017 The 63rd Maria Canals International Piano Competition in Barcelona - 2nd Prize
Rhythmie WONG Hei-wan 2016 The 3rd Karlovac International Piano Competition - First Prize, Audience Prize and Award for the Best Interpretation of the composition by Boris Papandopulo
Sul Tasto String Quartet 2016 Princess Galyani Vadhana International Ensebmle Competition in Thailand - 2nd Prize (Category B String Quartet)
Hannah TAM Wan-ching 2016 The 23th Andrea Postacchini Violin Competition held in Italy - Postacchini Prize
TSANG Hin-yat 2016 The 4th Hong Kong International Piano Competition - 4th Prize
HO Kwong-hei 2016 The 21st St. Cecilia International Music Competition in Tasmania - Champion 
CHAN Tin-chi 2016 Chinese Traditional Zheng Arts Festival and The 2nd Hanya Prize Chengdu Competition - Best Performance Prize (Cantonese Style)
Jason WONG Sze-yuen 2016 The 6th Asian Youth Music Competition - 1st Prize
Jason WONG Sze-yuen 2016 The 17th International Chopin Piano Competition in Asia, Tokyo - Gold Prize (General Category)
Anson WONG Ying-shun  2016 The 17th International Chopin Piano Competition in Asia, Tokyo - Silver Prize (Junior High School Category)
Samuel CHAN Tsz-ho 2015 Percussive Arts Society International Solo Percussion Competition -1st Prize
CHAU Lok-ping, CHAU Lok-ting 2015 The 64th ARD International Music Competition in Munich - 3rd Prize Piano Duo
John LEE Tsz-long 2015 The 79th Steinway & Sons International Youth Piano Competition (China Final) - 2nd Prize (Professional Class Group C) 
CHAN Tin-chi 2015 The 4th International Guzheng Competition - Gold Prize (Young Professional Category)
CHOI Pui-wang 2015 The 79th Steinway & Sons International Youth Piano Competition (China Final) - 1st Prize (Amateur Class Group C) 
YANG Yuk-yu 2015 The 79th Steinway & Sons International Youth Piano Competition (China Final) - 2nd Prize (Amateur Class Group C) 
LAM Yin-yu  2015 The 79th Steinway & Sons International Youth Piano Competition (China Final) - 3rd Prize (Amateur Class Group C)  
Grace CHEUNG Man-ting  2015 The 79th Steinway & Sons International Youth Piano Competition (China Final) - 3rd Prize (Amateur Class Group A)  
Kitty HO Shun-yin 2014 The 15th International Chopin Piano Competition in Asia, Tokyo - Gold Prize and Soloist Award (College Category)
Samuel CHAN Tsz-ho 2014 Great Plains International Marimba Competition -1st Prize
WOO Pak-tuen 2014 The 2nd International Conducting Competition for Chinese Music - 2nd Prize, Hong Kong Outstanding Young Conductor and Audience Prize
Levin CHAN Ling-fai 2013 Singapore Flute Festival Competition 2013 - 2nd Prize and Audience Award
Samuel CHAN Tsz-ho 2013 Spivack International Vibraphone Competition - Winner
LIN Qing 2013 International Double Reed Society Fernand Gillet-Hugo Fox International Competition - 1st Prize
Bobby CHENG Chi-yuen 2012 The 5th International Giuseppe Ferlendis Oboe Competition in Italy - 1st Prize
Bobby CHENG Chi-yuen 2012 Aspen Festival Wind Concerto Competition - 1st Prize
Bobby CHENG Chi-yuen 2012 International Double Reed Society Young Artist Competition for Oboe - 2nd Prize
TSANG Hin-yat 2012 The 3rd James Mottram International Piano Competition-2nd Prize (Senior Category)
WONG Wai-yin 2012 Hilton Head International Piano Competition in USA - 2nd Prize
CHAK Yuet-man 2011 The 6th National Youth Chinese Percussion Competition - 3rd Prize
FOO Pui-yee, Fiona 2011 Universal Marimba Competition - Laureate Igor Lesnik Best Soloist Prize
FOO Pui-yee, Fiona 2011 European Music Competition in Italy - 1st Prize
FOO Pui-yee, Fiona 2011 Masterplayers International Music Competition in Switzerland - 1st Prize
IU Yan 2011 The 2nd International Guzheng Competition - Gold Prize (Young Professional Group)
KWOK Kin-ming 2011 The 1st International Conducting Competition for Chinese Music - 3rd Prize and Hong Kong Outstanding Young Conductor
PIAO Xingji 2011 The 21st International Piano Competition in Rome - 2nd Prize
Kenneth SZE Yu-hey 2011 Asian Double Reed Association International Oboe Competition - 3rd Prize
TSANG Hin-yat 2011 The 3rd Manchester International Concerto Competition for Young Pianists - Winner
WAN Xing 2011 The 2nd International Guzheng Competition - Gold Prize (Young Professional Group)
WONG Wai-yin 2011 Southern Highlands International Piano Competition in Australia - 1st Prize and Best performance of two Chopin Etudes
CHAN Wai-hong 2010 Future King of Drum Tournament - Champion